Hostel in Sarajevo

Hostel Kucha

9.51,140 Hostelworld reviews💸 Best cheap bed in Sarajevo🙋 Best for solo travellers in Sarajevo
Dorm beds from€10Privates from€9.56
Check dates on Hostelworld

Lowest prices per night Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026; your dates may differ.

⚡ The vibe, scored by guests

Hostelworld guests' category scores out of 10.

  • Atmosphere9.4
  • Security9.8
  • Cleanliness9.9
  • Staff9.6
  • Location8.3
  • Value9.6
  • Facilities9.7

🎁 What you get

  • ❄️Air-con
  • 🚐Airport transfers
  • 🔥BBQ
  • 🎲Board games
  • 🛋️Common room
  • 📶Free Wi-Fi
  • 🍳Kitchen
  • 🧺Laundry
  • 🔐Lockers
  • 🧳Luggage storage
  • 🌴Terrace
  • 💡Reading lights
  • 🗺️Tour desk

📍 Location

Zaima Šarca 24, Sarajevo · 860 m from the centre

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Pins show the cheapest bed Hostelworld lists.

📋 House rules

  • 🔑 Check-in 14:00–23:00
  • 👋 Check-out by 11:00

Compare nearby

FAQ

Is Hostel Kucha a party hostel?+

Not by our rule (Hostelworld's Fun & Party list plus party events or a 9.5+ atmosphere score with a bar). Guests score its atmosphere 9.4/10.

How much is a bed at Hostel Kucha?+

Dorm beds from €10 a night, private rooms from €9.56, the lowest prices Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026. Prices change by date.

How far is Hostel Kucha from the centre of Sarajevo?+

860 m from the city centre, at Zaima Šarca 24.

What are the check-in and check-out times?+

Check-in from 14:00 until 23:00; check-out by 11:00.

Is Hostel Kucha good?+

Hostelworld guests rate it 9.5/10 from 1,140 reviews, with security 9.8 and cleanliness 9.9; its lowest score is location (8.3).

From Hostelworld's public listing, read 11 October 2026. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.