Skyline view of Bangkok highlighting traditional Thai architecture amidst modern buildings.
Hostel in Bangkok

Here Hostel

9.43,792 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party hostel🏊 Pool
Dorm beds from€11Privates from€14
Check dates on Hostelworld

Lowest prices per night Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026; your dates may differ.

Photo: Zaonar Saizainalin on Pexels.

⚡ The vibe, scored by guests

Hostelworld guests' category scores out of 10.

  • Atmosphere9.1
  • Security9.7
  • Cleanliness9.4
  • Staff9.5
  • Location9.4
  • Value9.4
  • Facilities9.0

📅 What's on this week

Events the hostel lists on Hostelworld (20 in the next week), as of 11 October 2026.

  • ✨All Day BreakfastSun 11 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • 🍻Pub CrawlSun 11 Oct · 20:30 · regular
  • ✨All Day BreakfastMon 12 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • ✨Morning MarketMon 12 Oct · 09:00
  • ✨Lady Night All CocktailMon 12 Oct · 18:00 · regular
  • ✨All Day BreakfastTue 13 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • 🍻Pub CrawlTue 13 Oct · 20:30 · regular
  • ✨All Day BreakfastWed 14 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • 🎲Pub QuizWed 14 Oct · 21:00 · regular
  • ✨All Day BreakfastThu 15 Oct · 08:30 · regular

🎁 What you get

  • 🕐24h reception
  • ❄️Air-con
  • 🍹Bar
  • 🎲Board games
  • ☕Café
  • 🛋️Common room
  • 📶Free Wi-Fi
  • 🍳Kitchen
  • 🔐Lockers
  • 🧳Luggage storage
  • 🏊Pool
  • 🌴Terrace
  • 💡Reading lights
  • 🍜Restaurant
  • 🗺️Tour desk

📍 Location

196-3-8 Soi Damneon Klang Tai Ratchadamneon Rd., Bovornnivet, Phranakorn, Bangkok · 280 m from the centre

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Pins show the cheapest bed Hostelworld lists.

📋 House rules

  • 🔑 Check-in 14:00–23:00
  • 👋 Check-out by 12:00

Compare nearby

FAQ

Is Here Hostel a party hostel?+

Yes. Hostelworld lists it under Fun & Party, and it runs 3 party-type events this week (pub crawls, bar nights, games); guests score its atmosphere 9.1/10.

How much is a bed at Here Hostel?+

Dorm beds from €11 a night, private rooms from €14, the lowest prices Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026. Prices change by date.

How far is Here Hostel from the centre of Bangkok?+

280 m from the city centre, at 196-3-8 Soi Damneon Klang Tai Ratchadamneon Rd., Bovornnivet, Phranakorn.

What are the check-in and check-out times?+

Check-in from 14:00 until 23:00; check-out by 12:00.

Is Here Hostel good?+

Hostelworld guests rate it 9.4/10 from 3,792 reviews, with security 9.7 and cleanliness 9.4; its lowest score is facilities (9.0).

From Hostelworld's public listing, read 11 October 2026. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.