Discover the historical beauty of Wat Chedi Luang, a prominent temple in Chiang Mai, Thailand.
Hostel in Chiang Mai

Hostel Lullaby (Non-Smoking)

9.52,060 Hostelworld reviews
Dorm beds from€11Privates from€24
Check dates on Hostelworld

Lowest prices per night Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026; your dates may differ.

Photo: Guillaume Meurice on Pexels.

⚡ The vibe, scored by guests

Hostelworld guests' category scores out of 10.

  • Atmosphere9.1
  • Security9.9
  • Cleanliness9.6
  • Staff9.6
  • Location9.9
  • Value9.4
  • Facilities9.4

📅 What's on this week

Events the hostel lists on Hostelworld (10 in the next week), as of 11 October 2026.

  • ✨Complimentary Yoga MovementSun 11 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • ✨Complimentary Yoga MovementMon 12 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • ✨Complimentary Yoga MovementTue 13 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • 🍜Cultural flavor - Thai dish sessionTue 13 Oct · 17:30 · regular
  • ✨Discover the art of Thai boxingWed 14 Oct · 08:00 · regular
  • ✨Complimentary Yoga MovementThu 15 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • ✨Discover the art of Thai boxingFri 16 Oct · 08:00 · regular
  • ✨Complimentary Yoga MovementFri 16 Oct · 17:30 · regular
  • ✨Complimentary Yoga MovementSat 17 Oct · 08:30 · regular
  • ✨Complimentary Yoga MovementSun 18 Oct · 08:30 · regular

🎁 What you get

  • ❄️Air-con
  • 🎲Board games
  • 🥐Free breakfast
  • 🛋️Common room
  • 🧳Free luggage storage
  • 🔐Free lockers
  • 📶Free Wi-Fi
  • 🌿Garden
  • 🍳Kitchen
  • 🧺Laundry
  • 🔐Lockers
  • 🧳Luggage storage
  • 💡Reading lights
  • 🗺️Tour desk

📍 Location

24 Soi 7 Prapokklao Rd. Prasingh Maung, Chiang Mai · 620 m from the centre

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Pins show the cheapest bed Hostelworld lists.

📋 House rules

  • 🔑 Check-in 14:00–22:00
  • 👋 Check-out by 11:00

Compare nearby

FAQ

Is Hostel Lullaby (Non-Smoking) a party hostel?+

Not by our rule (Hostelworld's Fun & Party list plus party events or a 9.5+ atmosphere score with a bar). Guests score its atmosphere 9.1/10.

How much is a bed at Hostel Lullaby (Non-Smoking)?+

Dorm beds from €11 a night, private rooms from €24, the lowest prices Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026. Prices change by date.

How far is Hostel Lullaby (Non-Smoking) from the centre of Chiang Mai?+

620 m from the city centre, at 24 Soi 7 Prapokklao Rd. Prasingh Maung.

What are the check-in and check-out times?+

Check-in from 14:00 until 22:00; check-out by 11:00.

Is Hostel Lullaby (Non-Smoking) good?+

Hostelworld guests rate it 9.5/10 from 2,060 reviews, with security 9.9 and cleanliness 9.6; its lowest score is atmosphere (9.1).

From Hostelworld's public listing, read 11 October 2026. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.