Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South

Premium · Crowne Plaza

Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South

Gershwin, Amsterdam6 min to Amsterdam Zuid

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

George Gershwinlaan 101, 1082MT

Gershwin, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Amsterdam Zuid station is 350 m away, about 6 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • AMSAmsterdam Airport Schiphol8.1 km
  • RTMRotterdam The Hague Airport51.6 km
Book an airport transfer in Amsterdam

On foot

Sights near Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1The Upside Down1.3 km · ~21 min walk

Map

Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Crowne Plaza

Premium

A Crowne Plaza hotel

Crowne Plaza, voco and EVEN: full-service hotels for work and city breaks. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South

Good to know

Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South: questions

Which area of Amsterdam is Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South in?+

Gershwin, at George Gershwinlaan 101, 1082MT.

What is the nearest station to Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South?+

Amsterdam Zuid, about 350 m away in a straight line (roughly 6 minutes on foot).

How far is Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South from Amsterdam Airport Schiphol?+

8.1 km in a straight line from Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS).

How far is Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South from Rotterdam The Hague Airport?+

51.6 km in a straight line from Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM).

What can you walk to from Crowne Plaza Amsterdam - South?+

The Upside Down (1.3 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.