Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St

Sloterdijk, Amsterdam2 min to Amsterdam Sloterdijk

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Zaventemweg 3, 1043EH

Sloterdijk, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Amsterdam Sloterdijk station is 90 m away, about 2 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • AMSAmsterdam Airport Schiphol10.2 km
  • RTMRotterdam The Hague Airport55.2 km
Book an airport transfer in Amsterdam

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Amaze Amsterdam1.1 km · ~19 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St: questions

Which area of Amsterdam is Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St in?+

Sloterdijk, at Zaventemweg 3, 1043EH.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St?+

Amsterdam Sloterdijk, about 90 m away in a straight line (roughly 2 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St from Amsterdam Airport Schiphol?+

10.2 km in a straight line from Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St from Rotterdam The Hague Airport?+

55.2 km in a straight line from Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk St?+

Amaze Amsterdam (1.1 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.