Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

350 W Wolf Point Plaza, 60654

Chicago, United States

Airports

  • MDWChicago Midway International Airport14.8 km
  • ORDChicago O'Hare International Airport24.3 km
  • GYYGary/Chicago International Airport35.4 km
Book an airport transfer in Chicago

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Skydeck Chicago1.1 km · ~17 min walk
  2. Skyline view of Chicago's iconic skyscrapers including the John Hancock Center.2John Hancock Center1.1 km · ~17 min walk
  3. The historic Tribune Tower in Chicago, featuring its gothic architecture and American flag.3Tribune Tower1.1 km · ~17 min walk
  4. View of the historic Wrigley Building in downtown Chicago, showcasing its classic architecture.4The Wrigley Building1.1 km · ~17 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North

Good to know

Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North: questions

How far is Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North from Chicago Midway International Airport?+

14.8 km in a straight line from Chicago Midway International Airport (MDW).

How far is Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North from Chicago O'Hare International Airport?+

24.3 km in a straight line from Chicago O'Hare International Airport (ORD).

How far is Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North from Gary/Chicago International Airport?+

35.4 km in a straight line from Gary/Chicago International Airport (GYY).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Chicago-Mart Plaza River North?+

Skydeck Chicago (1.1 km), John Hancock Center (1.1 km), Tribune Tower (1.1 km), The Wrigley Building (1.1 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.