Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park

Al Wasl, Dubai8 min to Business Bay

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Al Wasl District

Al Wasl, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Business Bay station is 520 m away, about 8 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • DXBDubai International Airport13.4 km
  • SHJSharjah International Airport30.5 km
  • DWCAl Maktoum International Airport33.9 km
Book an airport transfer in Dubai

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1La Perle by Dragone550 m · ~9 min walk
  2. 2Dubai Marina1.8 km · ~30 min walk
  3. 3Jumeirah Beach (JBR Beach)1.8 km · ~30 min walk
  4. 4Dubai Restaurants1.8 km · ~30 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park: questions

Which area of Dubai is Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park in?+

Al Wasl, at Al Wasl District.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park?+

Business Bay, about 520 m away in a straight line (roughly 8 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park from Dubai International Airport?+

13.4 km in a straight line from Dubai International Airport (DXB).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park from Sharjah International Airport?+

30.5 km in a straight line from Sharjah International Airport (SHJ).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park from Al Maktoum International Airport?+

33.9 km in a straight line from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park?+

La Perle by Dragone (550 m), Dubai Marina (1.8 km), Jumeirah Beach (JBR Beach) (1.8 km), Dubai Restaurants (1.8 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.