Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con

East Downtown, Houston11 min to Convention District (eastbound)

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

1810 Bell Street, 77003

East Downtown, Houston, United States

Convention District (eastbound) station is 700 m away, about 11 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • HOUWilliam P. Hobby Airport14.1 km
  • IAHGeorge Bush Intercontinental Airport26.2 km
Book an airport transfer in Houston

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Hermann Park1.6 km · ~26 min walk
  2. 2Cockrell Butterfly Center1.6 km · ~26 min walk
  3. 3Discovery Green1.6 km · ~26 min walk
  4. 4The Galleria1.6 km · ~26 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express & Suites hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con: questions

Which area of Houston is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con in?+

East Downtown, at 1810 Bell Street, 77003.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con?+

Convention District (eastbound), about 700 m away in a straight line (roughly 11 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con from William P. Hobby Airport?+

14.1 km in a straight line from William P. Hobby Airport (HOU).

How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con from George Bush Intercontinental Airport?+

26.2 km in a straight line from George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston-Dwtn Con?+

Hermann Park (1.6 km), Cockrell Butterfly Center (1.6 km), Discovery Green (1.6 km), The Galleria (1.6 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.