Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade

Santo António, Lisbon4 min to Marquês de Pombal

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Rua Alexandre Herculano, no. 40, 1250-011

Santo António, Lisbon, Portugal

Marquês de Pombal station is 220 m away, about 4 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LISLisbon Humberto Delgado Airport6.7 km
  • CATCascais Airport17.8 km
Book an airport transfer in Lisbon

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 13D Fun Art Museum Lisboa120 m · ~2 min walk
  2. 2Banksy Museum Lisbon1.1 km · ~17 min walk
  3. 3Praça Dom Pedro IV1.4 km · ~22 min walk
  4. 4Fado in Chiado1.4 km · ~22 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade: questions

Which area of Lisbon is Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade in?+

Santo António, at Rua Alexandre Herculano, no. 40, 1250-011.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade?+

Marquês de Pombal, about 220 m away in a straight line (roughly 4 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade from Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport?+

6.7 km in a straight line from Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade from Cascais Airport?+

17.8 km in a straight line from Cascais Airport (CAT).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express Lisbon - Av. Liberdade?+

3D Fun Art Museum Lisboa (120 m), Banksy Museum Lisbon (1.1 km), Praça Dom Pedro IV (1.4 km), Fado in Chiado (1.4 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.