Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa

Luxury & Lifestyle · Hotel Indigo

Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa

Argüelles, Madrid1 min to Argüelles

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Calle Marques de Urquijo 4, 28008

Argüelles, Madrid, Spain

Argüelles station is 60 m away, about 1 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • MADAdolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport14.1 km
Book an airport transfer in Madrid

On foot

Sights near Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Palacio de Liria580 m · ~9 min walk
  2. 2Casa de Campo1.2 km · ~19 min walk
  3. 3Flamenco Tablao Torres Bermejas1.6 km · ~26 min walk
  4. 4Royal Collections Gallery1.7 km · ~27 min walk

Map

Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Hotel Indigo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A Hotel Indigo hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa

Good to know

Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa: questions

Which area of Madrid is Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa in?+

Argüelles, at Calle Marques de Urquijo 4, 28008.

What is the nearest station to Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa?+

Argüelles, about 60 m away in a straight line (roughly 1 minutes on foot).

How far is Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa from Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport?+

14.1 km in a straight line from Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD).

What can you walk to from Hotel Indigo Madrid - Princesa?+

Palacio de Liria (580 m), Casa de Campo (1.2 km), Flamenco Tablao Torres Bermejas (1.6 km), Royal Collections Gallery (1.7 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.