Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park

Newton Heath, Manchester48 min to Manchester Victoria

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

888 Oldham Road, M40 2BS

Newton Heath, Manchester, United Kingdom

Manchester Victoria station is 3.0 km away, about 48 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • MANManchester Airport17.4 km
  • LPLLiverpool John Lennon Airport46.7 km
  • LBALeeds Bradford54.2 km
Book an airport transfer in Manchester

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Etihad Stadium1Etihad Stadium1.7 km · ~28 min walkPhoto: Arne Müseler, cropped by Blackcat, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park

Good to know

Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park: questions

Which area of Manchester is Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park in?+

Newton Heath, at 888 Oldham Road, M40 2BS.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park?+

Manchester Victoria, about 3.0 km away in a straight line (roughly 48 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park from Manchester Airport?+

17.4 km in a straight line from Manchester Airport (MAN).

How far is Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park from Liverpool John Lennon Airport?+

46.7 km in a straight line from Liverpool John Lennon Airport (LPL).

How far is Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park from Leeds Bradford?+

54.2 km in a straight line from Leeds Bradford (LBA).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Manchester - Central Park?+

Etihad Stadium (1.7 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.