Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles

Warehouse District, New Orleans11 min to New Orleans

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

936 St. Charles Avenue, 70130

Warehouse District, New Orleans, United States

New Orleans station is 690 m away, about 11 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • MSYLouis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport19.4 km
Book an airport transfer in New Orleans

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. The National WWII Museum1The National WWII Museum250 m · ~4 min walkPhoto: The National WWII Museum, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Jackson Square (New Orleans)2Jackson Square1.7 km · ~27 min walkPhoto: Bernard Spragg. NZ, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. French Quarter3French Quarter1.8 km · ~29 min walkPhoto: Chris Litherland, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles: questions

Which area of New Orleans is Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles in?+

Warehouse District, at 936 St. Charles Avenue, 70130.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles?+

New Orleans, about 690 m away in a straight line (roughly 11 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport?+

19.4 km in a straight line from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (MSY).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express New Orleans - St Charles?+

The National WWII Museum (250 m), Jackson Square (1.7 km), French Quarter (1.8 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.