Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome

Central Business District, New Orleans13 min to New Orleans

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

330 Loyola Avenue, 70112

Central Business District, New Orleans, United States

New Orleans station is 800 m away, about 13 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • MSYLouis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport18.8 km
Book an airport transfer in New Orleans

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. French Quarter1French Quarter1.2 km · ~20 min walkPhoto: Chris Litherland, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Jackson Square (New Orleans)2Jackson Square1.3 km · ~21 min walkPhoto: Bernard Spragg. NZ, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. The National WWII Museum3The National WWII Museum1.3 km · ~21 min walkPhoto: The National WWII Museum, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome

Good to know

Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome: questions

Which area of New Orleans is Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome in?+

Central Business District, at 330 Loyola Avenue, 70112.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome?+

New Orleans, about 800 m away in a straight line (roughly 13 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport?+

18.8 km in a straight line from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (MSY).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome?+

French Quarter (1.2 km), Jackson Square (1.3 km), The National WWII Museum (1.3 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.