InterContinental New Orleans

Luxury & Lifestyle · InterContinental

InterContinental New Orleans

Central Business District, New Orleans14 min to New Orleans

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

444 St Charles Ave, 70130

Central Business District, New Orleans, United States

New Orleans station is 890 m away, about 14 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • MSYLouis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport19.3 km
Book an airport transfer in New Orleans

On foot

Sights near InterContinental New Orleans

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. The National WWII Museum1The National WWII Museum920 m · ~15 min walkPhoto: The National WWII Museum, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Jackson Square (New Orleans)2Jackson Square1.0 km · ~17 min walkPhoto: Bernard Spragg. NZ, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. French Quarter3French Quarter1.1 km · ~18 min walkPhoto: Chris Litherland, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

InterContinental New Orleans and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

InterContinental logo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A InterContinental hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near InterContinental New Orleans

Good to know

InterContinental New Orleans: questions

Which area of New Orleans is InterContinental New Orleans in?+

Central Business District, at 444 St Charles Ave, 70130.

What is the nearest station to InterContinental New Orleans?+

New Orleans, about 890 m away in a straight line (roughly 14 minutes on foot).

How far is InterContinental New Orleans from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport?+

19.3 km in a straight line from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (MSY).

What can you walk to from InterContinental New Orleans?+

The National WWII Museum (920 m), Jackson Square (1.0 km), French Quarter (1.1 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.