Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side

Lower East Side, New York2 min to Essex Street

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

150 Delancey Street, 10002

Lower East Side, New York, United States

Essex Street station is 100 m away, about 2 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LGALaGuardia Airport11.6 km
  • EWRNewark Liberty International Airport15.9 km
  • JFKJohn F. Kennedy International Airport19.5 km
Book an airport transfer in New York

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Museum of Ice Cream New York1.2 km · ~19 min walk
  2. Manhattan Bridge2Manhattan Bridge1.3 km · ~20 min walkPhoto: Kidfly182, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. Williamsburg Bridge3Williamsburg Bridge1.3 km · ~21 min walkPhoto: Praneeth Thalla, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  4. Stunning view of the Brooklyn Bridge with New York City skyline in the background.4Brooklyn Bridge1.6 km · ~26 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side

Good to know

Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side: questions

Which area of New York is Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side in?+

Lower East Side, at 150 Delancey Street, 10002.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side?+

Essex Street, about 100 m away in a straight line (roughly 2 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side from LaGuardia Airport?+

11.6 km in a straight line from LaGuardia Airport (LGA).

How far is Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side from Newark Liberty International Airport?+

15.9 km in a straight line from Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR).

How far is Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side from John F. Kennedy International Airport?+

19.5 km in a straight line from John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn NYC - Lower East Side?+

Museum of Ice Cream New York (1.2 km), Manhattan Bridge (1.3 km), Williamsburg Bridge (1.3 km), Brooklyn Bridge (1.6 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.