Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn

Arsenal, San Antonio35 min to San Antonio

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

102 El Paso Street, 78204

Arsenal, San Antonio, United States

San Antonio station is 2.2 km away, about 35 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • SATSan Antonio International Airport13.2 km
Book an airport transfer in San Antonio

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1San Antonio Theme Parks1.1 km · ~18 min walk
  2. Shops at Rivercenter2Shops at Rivercenter1.7 km · ~27 min walkPhoto: Jouaienttoi, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express & Suites hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn: questions

Which area of San Antonio is Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn in?+

Arsenal, at 102 El Paso Street, 78204.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn?+

San Antonio, about 2.2 km away in a straight line (roughly 35 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn from San Antonio International Airport?+

13.2 km in a straight line from San Antonio International Airport (SAT).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio-Dtwn?+

San Antonio Theme Parks (1.1 km), Shops at Rivercenter (1.7 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.