Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar

Union Square, San Francisco3 min to Union Square/Market Street

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

235 O Farrell Street, 94102

Union Square, San Francisco, United States

Union Square/Market Street station is 210 m away, about 3 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • OAKOakland San Francisco Bay Airport18.1 km
  • SFOSan Francisco International Airport18.8 km
  • SQLSan Carlos Airport33.4 km
Book an airport transfer in San Francisco

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1San Francisco Museum of Modern Art (SFMOMA)670 m · ~11 min walk
  2. 2Palace of Fine Arts1.6 km · ~26 min walk
  3. 3Ferry Building1.6 km · ~26 min walk
  4. 4Ghirardelli Square1.6 km · ~26 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar: questions

Which area of San Francisco is Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar in?+

Union Square, at 235 O Farrell Street, 94102.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar?+

Union Square/Market Street, about 210 m away in a straight line (roughly 3 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar from Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport?+

18.1 km in a straight line from Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport (OAK).

How far is Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar from San Francisco International Airport?+

18.8 km in a straight line from San Francisco International Airport (SFO).

How far is Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar from San Carlos Airport?+

33.4 km in a straight line from San Carlos Airport (SQL).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express San Francisco Union Squar?+

San Francisco Museum of Modern Art (SFMOMA) (670 m), Palace of Fine Arts (1.6 km), Ferry Building (1.6 km), Ghirardelli Square (1.6 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.