Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre

Somerset, Singapore17 min to Little India

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

11 Cavenagh Road, 229616

Somerset, Singapore, Singapore

Little India station is 1.0 km away, about 17 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • SINSingapore Changi Airport17.8 km
Book an airport transfer in Singapore

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Clarke Quay1Clarke Quay1.4 km · ~23 min walkPhoto: Chensiyuan, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. 2Marina Bay1.7 km · ~28 min walk
  3. 3Merlion1.7 km · ~28 min walk
  4. 4Sentosa Island1.7 km · ~28 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre

Good to know

Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre: questions

Which area of Singapore is Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre in?+

Somerset, at 11 Cavenagh Road, 229616.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre?+

Little India, about 1.0 km away in a straight line (roughly 17 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre from Singapore Changi Airport?+

17.8 km in a straight line from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre?+

Clarke Quay (1.4 km), Marina Bay (1.7 km), Merlion (1.7 km), Sentosa Island (1.7 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.