InterContinental Singapore

Luxury & Lifestyle · InterContinental

InterContinental Singapore

Bugis, Singapore8 min to Bencoolen

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

80 Middle Road, 188966

Bugis, Singapore, Singapore

Bencoolen station is 520 m away, about 8 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • SINSingapore Changi Airport16.5 km
Book an airport transfer in Singapore

On foot

Sights near InterContinental Singapore

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Marina Bay1.1 km · ~18 min walk
  2. 2Merlion1.1 km · ~18 min walk
  3. 3Sentosa Island1.1 km · ~18 min walk
  4. Clarke Quay4Clarke Quay1.3 km · ~21 min walkPhoto: Chensiyuan, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

InterContinental Singapore and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

InterContinental logo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A InterContinental hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near InterContinental Singapore

Good to know

InterContinental Singapore: questions

Which area of Singapore is InterContinental Singapore in?+

Bugis, at 80 Middle Road, 188966.

What is the nearest station to InterContinental Singapore?+

Bencoolen, about 520 m away in a straight line (roughly 8 minutes on foot).

How far is InterContinental Singapore from Singapore Changi Airport?+

16.5 km in a straight line from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN).

What can you walk to from InterContinental Singapore?+

Marina Bay (1.1 km), Merlion (1.1 km), Sentosa Island (1.1 km), Clarke Quay (1.3 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.