Holiday Inn Express Stevenage

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express Stevenage

Bedwell, Stevenage6 min to Stevenage

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Danestrete, SG1 1XB

Bedwell, Stevenage, United Kingdom

Stevenage station is 380 m away, about 6 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LTNLondon Luton11.7 km
  • STNLondon Stansted30.1 km
  • LCYLondon City47.4 km
Book an airport transfer in Stevenage

Map

Holiday Inn Express Stevenage and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express Stevenage

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express Stevenage: questions

Which area of Stevenage is Holiday Inn Express Stevenage in?+

Bedwell, at Danestrete, SG1 1XB.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express Stevenage?+

Stevenage, about 380 m away in a straight line (roughly 6 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Stevenage from London Luton?+

11.7 km in a straight line from London Luton (LTN).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Stevenage from London Stansted?+

30.1 km in a straight line from London Stansted (STN).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Stevenage from London City?+

47.4 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.