Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown

Essentials · Holiday Inn & Suites

Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown

Granville Entertainment District, Vancouver9 min to Yaletown–Roundhouse

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

1110 Howe Street, V6Z1R2

Granville Entertainment District, Vancouver, Canada

Yaletown–Roundhouse station is 540 m away, about 9 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • YVRVancouver International10.4 km
Book an airport transfer in Vancouver

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Vancouver Lookout1.2 km · ~19 min walk
  2. Vanier Park2Vanier Park1.3 km · ~21 min walkPhoto: Xicotencatl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. 3Museum of Vancouver1.4 km · ~23 min walk
  4. 4Flyover in Canada1.5 km · ~25 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn & Suites

Essentials

A Holiday Inn & Suites hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown

Good to know

Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown: questions

Which area of Vancouver is Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown in?+

Granville Entertainment District, at 1110 Howe Street, V6Z1R2.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown?+

Yaletown–Roundhouse, about 540 m away in a straight line (roughly 9 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown from Vancouver International?+

10.4 km in a straight line from Vancouver International (YVR).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown?+

Vancouver Lookout (1.2 km), Vanier Park (1.3 km), Museum of Vancouver (1.4 km), Flyover in Canada (1.5 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.