Holiday Inn York

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn York

Dringhouses, York10 min to Erskine Halt

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Tadcaster Road, YO24 1QF

Dringhouses, York, United Kingdom

Erskine Halt station is 620 m away, about 10 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LBALeeds Bradford37.2 km
  • HUYHumberside Intl64.1 km
  • MMETeesside International66.7 km
Book an airport transfer in York

Map

Holiday Inn York and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn York

Good to know

Holiday Inn York: questions

Which area of York is Holiday Inn York in?+

Dringhouses, at Tadcaster Road, YO24 1QF.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn York?+

Erskine Halt, about 620 m away in a straight line (roughly 10 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn York from Leeds Bradford?+

37.2 km in a straight line from Leeds Bradford (LBA).

How far is Holiday Inn York from Humberside Intl?+

64.1 km in a straight line from Humberside Intl (HUY).

How far is Holiday Inn York from Teesside International?+

66.7 km in a straight line from Teesside International (MME).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.