🇪🇸 La Liga · 2026-27
Athletic Club
San Mamés Stadium, Bilbao
The away trips
From Bilbao to 13 cities this season: Valencia, Pamplona, Málaga, A Coruña, Santander, Getafe and more. Tap a ground to plan the trip.
Upcoming fixtures
October 2026
November 2026
- Sun1NovHomev Real Sociedad de FútbolSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun8NovAway@ CA OsasunaEl Sadar Stadium, PamplonaKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun22NovHomev RCD Espanyol de BarcelonaSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun29NovAway@ MálagaLa Rosaleda Stadium, MálagaKick-off time to be confirmed
December 2026
January 2027
- Sun3JanAway@ Real Racing Club de SantanderCampos de Sport de El Sardinero, SantanderKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun10JanHomev VillarrealSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun17JanAway@ GetafeEstadio Coliseum, GetafeKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun24JanHomev Levante UDSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun31JanAway@ SevillaRamón Sánchez Pizjuán Stadium, SevilleKick-off time to be confirmed
February 2027
- Sun7FebHomev CA OsasunaSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun14FebAway@ Real MadridBernabéu, MadridKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun21FebHomev RC Celta de VigoSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun28FebHomev BarcelonaSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
March 2027
April 2027
- Sun4AprHomev Real Racing Club de SantanderSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun11AprAway@ VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica, VillarrealKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun18AprAway@ Real Betis BalompiéEstadio Benito Villamarín, SevilleKick-off time to be confirmed
- Wed21AprHomev RC Deportivo La CoruñaSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
May 2027
- Sun2MayAway@ Real Sociedad de FútbolAnoeta Stadium, San SebastiánKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun9MayHomev MálagaSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun16MayAway@ ElcheEstadio Manuel Martínez Valero, ElcheKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun23MayAway@ Club Atlético de MadridMetropolitano Stadium, MadridKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun30MayHomev Rayo Vallecano de MadridSan Mamés Stadium, BilbaoKick-off time to be confirmed
Getting to San Mamés Stadium
- Bilbao Airport (BIO), about 5 km away
- Vitoria/Foronda Airport (VIT), about 46 km away
Open a match for hotels near the ground and flight options for that weekend.
Recent results
- Athletic Club 1–1 ElcheSat, 12 Sept 2026
- Athletic Club 3–0 Club Atlético de MadridSat, 5 Sept 2026
- RC Celta de Vigo 0–2 Athletic ClubSun, 30 Aug 2026
- Barcelona 2–0 Athletic ClubThu, 27 Aug 2026
- Athletic Club 1–3 SevillaSat, 22 Aug 2026
Fixtures and results: openfootball (public domain), checked daily. Kick-off times can change for TV; check with the club before you book. Stadiums and places: Wikidata.