🇫🇷 Ligue 1 · 2026-27
Lorient
Stade du Moustoir, Lorient
The away trips
From Lorient to 13 cities this season: Angers, Le Havre, Paris, Strasbourg, Lyon, Rennes and more. Tap a ground to plan the trip.
Upcoming fixtures
October 2026
November 2026
December 2026
January 2027
- Sat2JanHomev AJ AuxerreStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat16JanAway@ Olympique LyonnaisParc Olympique Lyonnais, LyonKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat23JanHomev Olympique de MarseilleStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat30JanAway@ Stade Rennais FC 1901Roazhon Park, RennesKick-off time to be confirmed
February 2027
- Sat6FebHomev Le MansStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat13FebHomev Le Havre ACStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat20FebAway@ Lille OSCPierre Mauroy Stadium, LilleKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat27FebHomev Angers SCOStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
March 2027
April 2027
- Sat3AprAway@ Stade Brestois 29Stade Francis-Le Blé, BrestKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat10AprHomev Racing Club de LensStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat17AprAway@ AJ AuxerreStade de l'Abbé-Deschamps, AuxerreKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat24AprHomev Paris Saint-GermainStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
May 2027
- Sat1MayAway@ AS MonacoStade Louis II, MonacoKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat8MayHomev RC Strasbourg AlsaceStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sun16MayAway@ ToulouseStadium Municipal, ToulouseKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat22MayHomev Olympique LyonnaisStade du Moustoir, LorientKick-off time to be confirmed
- Sat29MayAway@ Olympique de MarseilleStade Vélodrome, MarseilleKick-off time to be confirmed
Getting to Stade du Moustoir
- Brest Bretagne Airport (BES), about 110 km away
- Rennes-Saint-Jacques Airport (RNS), about 127 km away
Open a match for hotels near the ground and flight options for that weekend.
Recent results
- Le Mans 2–1 LorientSat, 19 Sept 2026
- Lorient 2–2 ToulouseSat, 12 Sept 2026
- Racing Club de Lens 0–1 LorientSat, 5 Sept 2026
- Lorient 1–2 ES Troyes ACSat, 29 Aug 2026
Fixtures and results: openfootball (public domain), checked daily. Kick-off times can change for TV; check with the club before you book. Stadiums and places: Wikidata.