
Athens attraction tickets
43 things to do in Athens, Greece, by kind of visit, with the lowest price each lists on Tiqets (10 October 2026).
Photo: Audrey Bory on Pexels.
Most-reviewed in Athens
from €25.80Acropolis Museum tickets 4.4 · 3,148 Tiqets reviews- from €5.50Temple of Hephaestus tickets 4.0 · 1,397 Tiqets reviews
- from €5.50Piraeus Harbor tickets 3.9 · 1,239 Tiqets reviews
- from €5.50Odeon of Herodes Atticus tickets 3.9 · 1,086 Tiqets reviews
- from €5.50Metropolitan Church of Athens tickets 3.9 · 1,056 Tiqets reviews
- from €5.50Mount Lycabettus tickets 3.9 · 1,056 Tiqets reviews
Day trips from Athens (6)
- from €26.60Day Trips from Athens 4.4 · 305 Tiqets reviews
- from €26.60Cape Sounion Day Trips from Athens 4.1 · 97 Tiqets reviews
- from €77.70Meteora Day Trips from Athens 4.7 · 96 Tiqets reviews
See all 6 ↓↑
- 3 Islands Day Trips from Athens★ 4.4 · from €127.30
- Delphi Day Trips from Athens★ 4.7 · from €50
- Ancient Corinth Day Trips from Athensfrom €600
Athens tours and cruises (6)
- from €5.50Athens Self-Guided Tours 3.9 · 1,042 Tiqets reviews
- from €15Athens Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tours 4.1 · 515 Tiqets reviews
- from €40Athens Walking Tours 4.4 · 48 Tiqets reviews
See all 6 ↓↑
- Athens Food Tours★ 4.9 · from €42
- Athens Bike Tours★ 5.0 · from €39.50
- Athens Street Food Tours★ 5.0 · from €58
Athens shows and concerts (4)
from €60Panathenaic Stadium tickets 3.5 · 11 Tiqets reviews- from €5.50Theatre of Dionysus tickets 3.9 · 1,056 Tiqets reviews
- from €22Athens Theater shows 4.7 · 122 Tiqets reviews
See all 4 ↓↑
- Koilon Theatre tickets★ 4.7 · from €25
Athens museum tickets (7)
from €25.80Acropolis Museum tickets 4.4 · 3,148 Tiqets reviews
from €12Museum of Cycladic Art tickets 4.5 · 57 Tiqets reviews- from €26National Archaeology Museum tickets 4.5 · 591 Tiqets reviews
See all 7 ↓↑
- Museum Of Illusions Athens tickets★ 4.4 · from €13.50
- Museum of Ancient Greek Technology tickets★ 4.7 · from €7
- Herakleidon Museum - Μουσείο Ηρακλειδών tickets★ 4.9 · from €10
- Greece in Miniature Museum tickets★ 4.6 · from €14
Athens churches and temples (3)
Athens landmarks and sights (11)
from €24.40Hadrian's Library tickets 4.5 · 417 Tiqets reviews
from €26Ancient Agora of Athens tickets 4.4 · 360 Tiqets reviews
from €500Parthenon tickets 4.6 · 247 Tiqets reviews
See all 11 ↓↑
- Odeon of Herodes Atticus tickets★ 3.9 · from €5.50
- Mount Lycabettus tickets★ 3.9 · from €5.50
- Athens City Cards tickets★ 4.1 · from €97
- Monastiraki tickets★ 4.3 · from €13.50
- Hard Rock Cafe Athens tickets★ 4.6 · from €24.40
- Athens Luggage Storage tickets★ 2.2 · from €6.15
- Athens Pub Crawls tickets★ 4.0 · from €14.99
- Acropolis of Athens ticketsfrom €37.50
More things to do in Athens (6)
from €58Athens Airport Transfers
from €25Tower of the Winds tickets 4.7 · 112 Tiqets reviews
from €12National Garden Athens tickets 4.5 · 144 Tiqets reviews
See all 6 ↓↑
- National Observatory of Athens tickets★ 3.9 · from €5.50
- Piraeus Harbor tickets★ 3.9 · from €5.50
- Syntagma Square tickets★ 4.1 · from €15
Plan the rest of your trip
Ratings are Tiqets visitor reviews. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.