Hostels in Noosa
The best hostels in Noosa, by what you're after
Picked from Hostelworld's own ratings and listings, not opinion — each pick says how.
- 🏆Best overall
beds from €28Bounce Noosa9.71,288 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🏊 Pool🏆 Hoscar 2025🍹 Bar🍳 KitchenDorm from€28Private from€122📍 3.1 km from the centreHow we picked: highest review-weighted Hostelworld rating among hostels with 100+ reviews. - 🎉Best for partying
beds from €28Bounce Noosa9.71,288 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🏊 Pool🏆 Hoscar 2025🍹 Bar🍳 KitchenDorm from€28Private from€122📍 3.1 km from the centreHow we picked: our party rule (Fun & Party on Hostelworld plus party events, or a 9.5+ atmosphere score and a bar), then the best review-weighted atmosphere score. - 💸Best cheap bed
beds from €31Kangarooms Noosa Everglades9.4425 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🍹 Bar🍳 KitchenDorm from€31Private from€70📍 17.5 km from the centreHow we picked: lowest dorm price among hostels rated 8.5+ with 100+ reviews. - 🙋Best for solo travellers
beds from €41Noosa Flashpackers9.52,887 Hostelworld reviews🏊 Pool🏆 Hoscar 2025🥐 Free breakfast🔐 Free lockersDorm from€41Private from€41📍 2.0 km from the centreHow we picked: best review-weighted atmosphere score among hostels with 100+ reviews. - 🏊Best with a pool
beds from €41Noosa Flashpackers9.52,887 Hostelworld reviews🏊 Pool🏆 Hoscar 2025🥐 Free breakfast🔐 Free lockersDorm from€41Private from€41📍 2.0 km from the centreHow we picked: has a pool, highest review-weighted rating. - 🛏️Best value private room
beds from €38Dolphins Beach House9.32,000 Hostelworld reviews🍳 KitchenDorm from€38Private from€28📍 2.7 km from the centreHow we picked: lowest private-room price among hostels rated 8.5+ with 100+ reviews. - 📍Most central
beds from €48Halse Lodge Noosa Heads9.8233 Hostelworld reviews🍹 Bar🔐 Free lockersDorm from€48Private from€63📍 230 m from the centreHow we picked: closest to the city centre among hostels rated 8.5+ with 100+ reviews.
🎉 Party hostels in Noosa
On Hostelworld's Fun & Party list and with party events this week, or a 9.5+ atmosphere score and a bar.
beds from €28Best for partyingBounce Noosa9.71,288 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🏊 Pool🏆 Hoscar 2025🍹 Bar🍳 KitchenDorm from€28Private from€122📍 3.1 km from the centre
beds from €31Best cheap bedKangarooms Noosa Everglades9.4425 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🍹 Bar🍳 KitchenDorm from€31Private from€70📍 17.5 km from the centre
beds from €33Nomads Noosa8.22,851 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🏊 Pool🍹 Bar🔐 Free lockersDorm from€33Private from€34📍 930 m from the centre
💸 Cheapest beds in Noosa
beds from €28Best for partyingBounce Noosa9.71,288 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🏊 Pool🏆 Hoscar 2025🍹 Bar🍳 KitchenDorm from€28Private from€122📍 3.1 km from the centre
beds from €31Best cheap bedKangarooms Noosa Everglades9.4425 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🍹 Bar🍳 KitchenDorm from€31Private from€70📍 17.5 km from the centre
beds from €33Nomads Noosa8.22,851 Hostelworld reviews🎉 Party🏊 Pool🍹 Bar🔐 Free lockersDorm from€33Private from€34📍 930 m from the centre
beds from €38Best value private roomDolphins Beach House9.32,000 Hostelworld reviews🍳 KitchenDorm from€38Private from€28📍 2.7 km from the centre
beds from €41Best with a poolNoosa Flashpackers9.52,887 Hostelworld reviews🏊 Pool🏆 Hoscar 2025🥐 Free breakfast🔐 Free lockersDorm from€41Private from€41📍 2.0 km from the centre
beds from €48Most centralHalse Lodge Noosa Heads9.8233 Hostelworld reviews🍹 Bar🔐 Free lockersDorm from€48Private from€63📍 230 m from the centre
📍 Where they are
Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Pins show the cheapest bed Hostelworld lists.
All 6 hostels in Noosa compared
| Hostel | Rating | Dorm from | Private from | To centre | Vibe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.7(1,288) | €28 | €122 | 3.1 km | 🎉🏊🏆 | |
| 9.5(2,887) | €41 | €41 | 2.0 km | 🏊🏆 | |
| 9.3(2,000) | €38 | €28 | 2.7 km | ||
| 9.8(233) | €48 | €63 | 0.2 km | ||
| 9.4(425) | €31 | €70 | 17.5 km | 🎉 | |
| 8.2(2,851) | €33 | €34 | 0.9 km | 🎉🏊 |
Prices are the lowest per night Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026; your dates may differ. Ratings are Hostelworld guests'.
FAQ
How much is a hostel in Noosa?+
Dorm beds in Noosa start at €28 a night (Bounce Noosa); private rooms from €28 (Dolphins Beach House), the lowest prices Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026.
What is the best hostel in Noosa?+
Bounce Noosa, rated 9.7 from 1,288 Hostelworld reviews — the highest-rated of the 6 hostels with 100+ reviews (11 October 2026).
What is the best party hostel in Noosa?+
Bounce Noosa: on Hostelworld's Fun & Party list with a bar and a 9.5+ atmosphere score, and the highest atmosphere score among party hostels with 100+ reviews.
How many hostels are there in Noosa?+
Hostelworld lists 6 hostels in Noosa, averaging 9.3 from 9,964 reviews (11 October 2026).
Which hostels in Noosa have a pool?+
3 do, including Bounce Noosa, Noosa Flashpackers, Nomads Noosa.
How we pick · AirConnect data team
Every hostel Hostelworld lists in Noosa, read from its public pages on 11 October 2026: prices, ratings, category scores, facilities, events and Hostelworld's own filters. Awards use the rules shown; distances to the centre are Hostelworld's, checked against each hostel's coordinates. We refresh weekly. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.