Hostel in Noosa

Noosa Flashpackers

9.52,887 Hostelworld reviews🏊 Pool🏆 Hoscar 2025: #2 in Oceania🙋 Best for solo travellers in Noosa🏊 Best with a pool in Noosa
Dorm beds from€41Privates from€41
Check dates on Hostelworld

Lowest prices per night Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026; your dates may differ.

⚡ The vibe, scored by guests

Hostelworld guests' category scores out of 10.

  • Atmosphere9.6
  • Security9.8
  • Cleanliness9.7
  • Staff9.9
  • Location8.6
  • Value9.6
  • Facilities9.6

📅 What's on this week

Events the hostel lists on Hostelworld (8 in the next week), as of 11 October 2026.

  • 🍜Free Pancake DayMon 12 Oct · 08:00 · regular
  • 🍜Sausage SizzleMon 12 Oct · 19:00 · regular
  • 🍜Free Nacho's & Sangria NightTue 13 Oct · 18:00 · regular
  • 🍜Free Pancake DayWed 14 Oct · 08:00 · regular
  • 🍜Free Wine and Cheese NightThu 15 Oct · 19:00 · regular
  • 🍜Free Pancake DayFri 16 Oct · 08:00 · regular
  • 🍜Sausage SizzleFri 16 Oct · 19:00 · regular
  • 🍜Free Nacho's & Sangria NightSat 17 Oct · 19:00 · regular

🎁 What you get

  • ❄️Air-con
  • 🔥BBQ
  • 🎲Board games
  • 🥐Free breakfast
  • 🛋️Common room
  • 🔐Free lockers
  • 📶Free Wi-Fi
  • 🌿Garden
  • 🍳Kitchen
  • 🧺Laundry
  • 🔐Lockers
  • 🧳Luggage storage
  • 🏊Pool
  • 🌴Terrace
  • 💡Reading lights
  • 🌇Social balcony
  • 🗺️Tour desk

📍 Location

102 Pacific Avenue Sunshine Beach Qld 4567, Noosa · 2.0 km from the centre

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Pins show the cheapest bed Hostelworld lists.

📋 House rules

  • 🔑 Check-in 13:00–19:00
  • 👋 Check-out by 10:00

Compare nearby

FAQ

Is Noosa Flashpackers a party hostel?+

Not by our rule (Hostelworld's Fun & Party list plus party events or a 9.5+ atmosphere score with a bar). Guests score its atmosphere 9.6/10.

How much is a bed at Noosa Flashpackers?+

Dorm beds from €41 a night, private rooms from €41, the lowest prices Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026. Prices change by date.

How far is Noosa Flashpackers from the centre of Noosa?+

2.0 km from the city centre, at 102 Pacific Avenue Sunshine Beach Qld 4567.

What are the check-in and check-out times?+

Check-in from 13:00 until 19:00; check-out by 10:00.

Is Noosa Flashpackers good?+

Hostelworld guests rate it 9.5/10 from 2,887 reviews, with security 9.8 and cleanliness 9.7; its lowest score is location (8.6).

From Hostelworld's public listing, read 11 October 2026. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.