Explore the iconic Art Pavilion amidst lush greenery in Zagreb, Croatia.
Hostel in Zagreb

Funk Lounge

8.21,495 Hostelworld reviews
Dorm beds from€10Privates from€14
Check dates on Hostelworld

Lowest prices per night Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026; your dates may differ.

Photo: Vladimir Srajber on Pexels.

⚡ The vibe, scored by guests

Hostelworld guests' category scores out of 10.

  • Atmosphere7.7
  • Security9.0
  • Cleanliness8.2
  • Staff8.8
  • Location7.3
  • Value8.1
  • Facilities8.1

🎁 What you get

  • ❄️Air-con
  • 🚐Airport transfers
  • 🍹Bar
  • ☕Café
  • 🛋️Common room
  • 📶Free Wi-Fi
  • 🍳Kitchen
  • 🧺Laundry
  • 🔐Lockers
  • 🧳Luggage storage
  • 💡Reading lights
  • 🗺️Tour desk

📍 Location

Ulica Ivana Rendića 28b, Zagreb · 2.3 km from the centre

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Pins show the cheapest bed Hostelworld lists.

📋 House rules

  • 🔑 Check-in 15:00–24:00
  • 👋 Check-out by 10:00

Compare nearby

FAQ

Is Funk Lounge a party hostel?+

Not by our rule (Hostelworld's Fun & Party list plus party events or a 9.5+ atmosphere score with a bar). Guests score its atmosphere 7.7/10.

How much is a bed at Funk Lounge?+

Dorm beds from €10 a night, private rooms from €14, the lowest prices Hostelworld listed on 11 October 2026. Prices change by date.

How far is Funk Lounge from the centre of Zagreb?+

2.3 km from the city centre, at Ulica Ivana Rendića 28b.

What are the check-in and check-out times?+

Check-in from 15:00 until 24:00; check-out by 10:00.

Is Funk Lounge good?+

Hostelworld guests rate it 8.2/10 from 1,495 reviews, with security 9.0 and cleanliness 8.2; its lowest score is location (7.3).

From Hostelworld's public listing, read 11 October 2026. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.