Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown

Luxury & Lifestyle · Hotel Indigo

Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown

Midtown, Atlanta4 min to North Avenue

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

683 Peachtree Street, NE, 30308

Midtown, Atlanta, United States

North Avenue station is 260 m away, about 4 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • PDKDeKalb Peachtree Airport13.8 km
  • ATLHartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport15.7 km
Book an airport transfer in Atlanta

On foot

Sights near Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. World of Coca-Cola1World of Coca-Cola1.4 km · ~23 min walkPhoto: Marco Correa, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Beautiful jellyfish with long tentacles swimming in a Georgia aquarium.2Georgia Aquarium1.5 km · ~24 min walk
  3. College Football Hall of Fame3College Football Hall of Fame1.8 km · ~29 min walkPhoto: Bani, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Hotel Indigo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A Hotel Indigo hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown

Good to know

Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown: questions

Which area of Atlanta is Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown in?+

Midtown, at 683 Peachtree Street, NE, 30308.

What is the nearest station to Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown?+

North Avenue, about 260 m away in a straight line (roughly 4 minutes on foot).

How far is Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown from DeKalb Peachtree Airport?+

13.8 km in a straight line from DeKalb Peachtree Airport (PDK).

How far is Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown from Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport?+

15.7 km in a straight line from Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL).

What can you walk to from Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown?+

World of Coca-Cola (1.4 km), Georgia Aquarium (1.5 km), College Football Hall of Fame (1.8 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.