Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown

Suites · Staybridge Suites

Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown

Hotel District, Atlanta3 min to North Avenue

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

23 Linden Avenue NW, 30308

Hotel District, Atlanta, United States

North Avenue station is 170 m away, about 3 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • PDKDeKalb Peachtree Airport14.2 km
  • ATLHartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport15.3 km
Book an airport transfer in Atlanta

On foot

Sights near Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. World of Coca-Cola1World of Coca-Cola970 m · ~16 min walkPhoto: Marco Correa, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Beautiful jellyfish with long tentacles swimming in a Georgia aquarium.2Georgia Aquarium1.0 km · ~17 min walk
  3. College Football Hall of Fame3College Football Hall of Fame1.4 km · ~22 min walkPhoto: Bani, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Staybridge Suites

Suites

A Staybridge Suites hotel

Staybridge and Candlewood: apartment-style suites with kitchens for longer stays. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown

Good to know

Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown: questions

Which area of Atlanta is Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown in?+

Hotel District, at 23 Linden Avenue NW, 30308.

What is the nearest station to Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown?+

North Avenue, about 170 m away in a straight line (roughly 3 minutes on foot).

How far is Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown from DeKalb Peachtree Airport?+

14.2 km in a straight line from DeKalb Peachtree Airport (PDK).

How far is Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown from Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport?+

15.3 km in a straight line from Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL).

What can you walk to from Staybridge Suites Atlanta - Midtown?+

World of Coca-Cola (970 m), Georgia Aquarium (1.0 km), College Football Hall of Fame (1.4 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.