Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown

Luxury & Lifestyle · Hotel Indigo

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown

Burj Khalifa, Dubai32 min to Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Marasi Drive, Business Bay, 24666

Burj Khalifa, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall station is 2.0 km away, about 32 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • DXBDubai International Airport10.6 km
  • SHJSharjah International Airport27.7 km
  • DWCAl Maktoum International Airport35.3 km
Book an airport transfer in Dubai

On foot

Sights near Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Stunning view of illuminated skyscrapers reflecting on water at Dubai Mall waterfront.1Dubai Mall800 m · ~13 min walk
  2. Dubai Aquarium and Underwater Zoo2Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo980 m · ~16 min walkPhoto: Maxim Gavrilyuk, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. Dubai Fountain3The Dubai Fountain1.2 km · ~19 min walkPhoto: GinaD, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  4. 4At.mosphere Burj Khalifa1.3 km · ~22 min walk

Map

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Hotel Indigo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A Hotel Indigo hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown

Good to know

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown: questions

Which area of Dubai is Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown in?+

Burj Khalifa, at Marasi Drive, Business Bay, 24666.

What is the nearest station to Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown?+

Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall, about 2.0 km away in a straight line (roughly 32 minutes on foot).

How far is Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown from Dubai International Airport?+

10.6 km in a straight line from Dubai International Airport (DXB).

How far is Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown from Sharjah International Airport?+

27.7 km in a straight line from Sharjah International Airport (SHJ).

How far is Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown from Al Maktoum International Airport?+

35.3 km in a straight line from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

What can you walk to from Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown?+

Dubai Mall (800 m), Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo (980 m), The Dubai Fountain (1.2 km), At.mosphere Burj Khalifa (1.3 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.