Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich

East Greenwich, London16 min to North Greenwich

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Bugsby Way, SE10 0GD

East Greenwich, London, United Kingdom

North Greenwich station is 1.0 km away, about 16 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport3 km
  • LCYLondon City3.4 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport32.7 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Cutty Sark1Cutty Sark1.7 km · ~28 min walkPhoto: Ethan Doyle White, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. London cable car2London Cable Car1.8 km · ~29 min walkPhoto: Nick Cooper., CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. Greenwich Park3Greenwich Park1.8 km · ~30 min walkPhoto: Mx. Granger, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons
  4. 4Royal Observatory Greenwich1.9 km · ~31 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich: questions

Which area of London is Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich in?+

East Greenwich, at Bugsby Way, SE10 0GD.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich?+

North Greenwich, about 1.0 km away in a straight line (roughly 16 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich from London City Airport?+

3 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich from London City?+

3.4 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich from London Heathrow Airport?+

32.7 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich?+

Cutty Sark (1.7 km), London Cable Car (1.8 km), Greenwich Park (1.8 km), Royal Observatory Greenwich (1.9 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.