Hotel Indigo London - Paddington

Luxury & Lifestyle · Hotel Indigo

Hotel Indigo London - Paddington

Paddington, London1 min to Paddington

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

12 to 20 London Street, W2 1HL

Paddington, London, United Kingdom

Paddington station is 60 m away, about 1 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport15.6 km
  • LCYLondon City15.9 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport20.4 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Hotel Indigo London - Paddington

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Kensington Gardens1Kensington Gardens980 m · ~16 min walkPhoto: Iridescenti, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Hyde Park, London2Hyde Park1.1 km · ~18 min walkPhoto: @LondonNPC #NationalParkCity, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. Kensington Palace3Kensington Palace1.5 km · ~24 min walkPhoto: Colin Smith, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  4. Royal Albert Hall4Royal Albert Hall1.6 km · ~26 min walkPhoto: Diliff, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Hotel Indigo London - Paddington and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Hotel Indigo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A Hotel Indigo hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Hotel Indigo London - Paddington

Good to know

Hotel Indigo London - Paddington: questions

Which area of London is Hotel Indigo London - Paddington in?+

Paddington, at 12 to 20 London Street, W2 1HL.

What is the nearest station to Hotel Indigo London - Paddington?+

Paddington, about 60 m away in a straight line (roughly 1 minutes on foot).

How far is Hotel Indigo London - Paddington from London City Airport?+

15.6 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Hotel Indigo London - Paddington from London City?+

15.9 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Hotel Indigo London - Paddington from London Heathrow Airport?+

20.4 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Hotel Indigo London - Paddington?+

Kensington Gardens (980 m), Hyde Park (1.1 km), Kensington Palace (1.5 km), Royal Albert Hall (1.6 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.