Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown

Gayborhood, Philadelphia3 min to 12th-13th & Locust

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

1305 Walnut Street, 19107

Gayborhood, Philadelphia, United States

12th-13th & Locust station is 160 m away, about 3 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • PHLPhiladelphia International Airport10.9 km
  • TTNTrenton Mercer Airport47 km
  • ILGWilmington Airport48.4 km
Book an airport transfer in Philadelphia

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Independence Hall380 m · ~6 min walk
  2. Liberty Bell2Liberty Bell1.0 km · ~17 min walkPhoto: William Zhang, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. Museum of the American Revolution3Museum of the American Revolution1.4 km · ~23 min walkPhoto: ajay_suresh, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown: questions

Which area of Philadelphia is Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown in?+

Gayborhood, at 1305 Walnut Street, 19107.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown?+

12th-13th & Locust, about 160 m away in a straight line (roughly 3 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown from Philadelphia International Airport?+

10.9 km in a straight line from Philadelphia International Airport (PHL).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown from Trenton Mercer Airport?+

47 km in a straight line from Trenton Mercer Airport (TTN).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown from Wilmington Airport?+

48.4 km in a straight line from Wilmington Airport (ILG).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express Philadelphia-Midtown?+

Independence Hall (380 m), Liberty Bell (1.0 km), Museum of the American Revolution (1.4 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.