Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia

Luxury & Lifestyle · Kimpton

Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia

Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia5 min to 15th-16th & Locust

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

117 South 17th Street, 19103

Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia, United States

15th-16th & Locust station is 290 m away, about 5 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • PHLPhiladelphia International Airport10.7 km
  • TTNTrenton Mercer Airport47.2 km
  • ILGWilmington Airport48.1 km
Book an airport transfer in Philadelphia

On foot

Sights near Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Independence Hall450 m · ~7 min walk
  2. Liberty Bell2Liberty Bell1.6 km · ~26 min walkPhoto: William Zhang, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. Museum of the American Revolution3Museum of the American Revolution2.0 km · ~32 min walkPhoto: ajay_suresh, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Kimpton

Luxury & Lifestyle

A Kimpton hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia

Good to know

Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia: questions

Which area of Philadelphia is Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia in?+

Rittenhouse Square, at 117 South 17th Street, 19103.

What is the nearest station to Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia?+

15th-16th & Locust, about 290 m away in a straight line (roughly 5 minutes on foot).

How far is Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia from Philadelphia International Airport?+

10.7 km in a straight line from Philadelphia International Airport (PHL).

How far is Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia from Trenton Mercer Airport?+

47.2 km in a straight line from Trenton Mercer Airport (TTN).

How far is Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia from Wilmington Airport?+

48.1 km in a straight line from Wilmington Airport (ILG).

What can you walk to from Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia?+

Independence Hall (450 m), Liberty Bell (1.6 km), Museum of the American Revolution (2.0 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.