EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union

Essentials · EVEN Hotel

EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union

South Lake Union, Seattle19 min to Seattle Center

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

527 Fairview Avenue N, 98109

South Lake Union, Seattle, United States

Seattle Center station is 1.2 km away, about 19 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • SEASeattle–Tacoma International Airport19.7 km
  • PAESeattle Paine Field International Airport31.6 km
  • TIWTacoma Narrows Airport43.6 km
Book an airport transfer in Seattle

On foot

Sights near EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Seattle Center Monorail1.2 km · ~19 min walk
  2. Seattle Aquarium2Seattle Aquarium1.9 km · ~32 min walkPhoto: Seattle Aquarium, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

EVEN Hotel logo

Essentials

A EVEN Hotel hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union

Good to know

EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union: questions

Which area of Seattle is EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union in?+

South Lake Union, at 527 Fairview Avenue N, 98109.

What is the nearest station to EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union?+

Seattle Center, about 1.2 km away in a straight line (roughly 19 minutes on foot).

How far is EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union from Seattle–Tacoma International Airport?+

19.7 km in a straight line from Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA).

How far is EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union from Seattle Paine Field International Airport?+

31.6 km in a straight line from Seattle Paine Field International Airport (PAE).

How far is EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union from Tacoma Narrows Airport?+

43.6 km in a straight line from Tacoma Narrows Airport (TIW).

What can you walk to from EVEN Hotel Seattle Downtown - Lake Union?+

Seattle Center Monorail (1.2 km), Seattle Aquarium (1.9 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.