Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni

Suites · Staybridge Suites

Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni

South Lake Union, Seattle19 min to Seattle Center

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

1119 Mercer Street, 98109

South Lake Union, Seattle, United States

Seattle Center station is 1.2 km away, about 19 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • SEASeattle–Tacoma International Airport19.7 km
  • PAESeattle Paine Field International Airport31.6 km
  • TIWTacoma Narrows Airport43.7 km
Book an airport transfer in Seattle

On foot

Sights near Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Seattle Center Monorail1.2 km · ~19 min walk
  2. Seattle Aquarium2Seattle Aquarium2.0 km · ~32 min walkPhoto: Seattle Aquarium, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Staybridge Suites

Suites

A Staybridge Suites hotel

Staybridge and Candlewood: apartment-style suites with kitchens for longer stays. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni

Good to know

Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni: questions

Which area of Seattle is Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni in?+

South Lake Union, at 1119 Mercer Street, 98109.

What is the nearest station to Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni?+

Seattle Center, about 1.2 km away in a straight line (roughly 19 minutes on foot).

How far is Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni from Seattle–Tacoma International Airport?+

19.7 km in a straight line from Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA).

How far is Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni from Seattle Paine Field International Airport?+

31.6 km in a straight line from Seattle Paine Field International Airport (PAE).

How far is Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni from Tacoma Narrows Airport?+

43.7 km in a straight line from Tacoma Narrows Airport (TIW).

What can you walk to from Staybridge Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Uni?+

Seattle Center Monorail (1.2 km), Seattle Aquarium (2.0 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.