Holiday Inn Express Boston

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express Boston

South Boston, Boston6 min to Andrew

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

69 Boston Street, 02125

South Boston, Boston, United States

Andrew station is 370 m away, about 6 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • BOSBoston Logan International Airport5.7 km
  • BEDLaurence G Hanscom Field24.7 km
  • PVDProvidence RI - Theodore Francis Green State73.5 km
Book an airport transfer in Boston

Map

Holiday Inn Express Boston and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express Boston

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express Boston: questions

Which area of Boston is Holiday Inn Express Boston in?+

South Boston, at 69 Boston Street, 02125.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express Boston?+

Andrew, about 370 m away in a straight line (roughly 6 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Boston from Boston Logan International Airport?+

5.7 km in a straight line from Boston Logan International Airport (BOS).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Boston from Laurence G Hanscom Field?+

24.7 km in a straight line from Laurence G Hanscom Field (BED).

How far is Holiday Inn Express Boston from Providence RI - Theodore Francis Green State?+

73.5 km in a straight line from Providence RI - Theodore Francis Green State (PVD).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.