Hotel Indigo Boston Garden

Luxury & Lifestyle · Hotel Indigo

Hotel Indigo Boston Garden

West End, Boston2 min to North Station

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

280 Friend Street, 02114

West End, Boston, United States

North Station station is 110 m away, about 2 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • BOSBoston Logan International Airport4.4 km
  • BEDLaurence G Hanscom Field22 km
  • PVDProvidence RI - Theodore Francis Green State77.2 km
Book an airport transfer in Boston

On foot

Sights near Hotel Indigo Boston Garden

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. 1Boston Harbor740 m · ~12 min walk
  2. New England Aquarium2New England Aquarium1.2 km · ~19 min walkPhoto: ajay_suresh, CC BY 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Hotel Indigo Boston Garden and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Hotel Indigo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A Hotel Indigo hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Hotel Indigo Boston Garden

Good to know

Hotel Indigo Boston Garden: questions

Which area of Boston is Hotel Indigo Boston Garden in?+

West End, at 280 Friend Street, 02114.

What is the nearest station to Hotel Indigo Boston Garden?+

North Station, about 110 m away in a straight line (roughly 2 minutes on foot).

How far is Hotel Indigo Boston Garden from Boston Logan International Airport?+

4.4 km in a straight line from Boston Logan International Airport (BOS).

How far is Hotel Indigo Boston Garden from Laurence G Hanscom Field?+

22 km in a straight line from Laurence G Hanscom Field (BED).

How far is Hotel Indigo Boston Garden from Providence RI - Theodore Francis Green State?+

77.2 km in a straight line from Providence RI - Theodore Francis Green State (PVD).

What can you walk to from Hotel Indigo Boston Garden?+

Boston Harbor (740 m), New England Aquarium (1.2 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.