InterContinental Boston

Luxury & Lifestyle · InterContinental

InterContinental Boston

Downtown, Boston10 min to Aquarium

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

510 Atlantic Avenue, 02210

Downtown, Boston, United States

Aquarium station is 630 m away, about 10 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • BOSBoston Logan International Airport3.7 km
  • BEDLaurence G Hanscom Field23.4 km
  • PVDProvidence RI - Theodore Francis Green State76.4 km
Book an airport transfer in Boston

On foot

Sights near InterContinental Boston

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. New England Aquarium1New England Aquarium610 m · ~10 min walkPhoto: ajay_suresh, CC BY 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. 2Museum of Ice Cream Boston670 m · ~11 min walk
  3. 3Boston Harbor820 m · ~13 min walk

Map

InterContinental Boston and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

InterContinental logo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A InterContinental hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near InterContinental Boston

Good to know

InterContinental Boston: questions

Which area of Boston is InterContinental Boston in?+

Downtown, at 510 Atlantic Avenue, 02210.

What is the nearest station to InterContinental Boston?+

Aquarium, about 630 m away in a straight line (roughly 10 minutes on foot).

How far is InterContinental Boston from Boston Logan International Airport?+

3.7 km in a straight line from Boston Logan International Airport (BOS).

How far is InterContinental Boston from Laurence G Hanscom Field?+

23.4 km in a straight line from Laurence G Hanscom Field (BED).

How far is InterContinental Boston from Providence RI - Theodore Francis Green State?+

76.4 km in a straight line from Providence RI - Theodore Francis Green State (PVD).

What can you walk to from InterContinental Boston?+

New England Aquarium (610 m), Museum of Ice Cream Boston (670 m), Boston Harbor (820 m).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.