Holiday Inn Express London - City

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express London - City

Shoreditch, London5 min to Old Street

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

275 Old Street, EC1V 9LN

Shoreditch, London, United Kingdom

Old Street station is 310 m away, about 5 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport9.6 km
  • LCYLondon City9.9 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport26.8 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express London - City

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. The Gherkin and historic buildings in London under a bright blue sky.1The Gherkin1.4 km · ~22 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn Express London - City and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express London - City

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express London - City: questions

Which area of London is Holiday Inn Express London - City in?+

Shoreditch, at 275 Old Street, EC1V 9LN.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express London - City?+

Old Street, about 310 m away in a straight line (roughly 5 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - City from London City Airport?+

9.6 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - City from London City?+

9.9 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - City from London Heathrow Airport?+

26.8 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express London - City?+

The Gherkin (1.4 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.