Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria

Essentials · Holiday Inn Express

Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria

Pimlico, London2 min to Pimlico

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

106-110 Belgrave Road, SW1V 2BJ

Pimlico, London, United Kingdom

Pimlico station is 120 m away, about 2 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport13 km
  • LCYLondon City13.4 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport22.5 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Royal Mews1The Royal Mews1.2 km · ~19 min walkPhoto: Thomas Nugent, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. 2The State Rooms1.3 km · ~21 min walk
  3. Buckingham Palace3Buckingham Palace1.4 km · ~22 min walkPhoto: Julian Herzog (Website), CC BY 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  4. Buckingham Palace Garden4Buckingham Palace Garden1.4 km · ~23 min walkPhoto: Gryffindor, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn Express logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn Express hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria

Good to know

Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria: questions

Which area of London is Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria in?+

Pimlico, at 106-110 Belgrave Road, SW1V 2BJ.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria?+

Pimlico, about 120 m away in a straight line (roughly 2 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria from London City Airport?+

13 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria from London City?+

13.4 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria from London Heathrow Airport?+

22.5 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn Express London - Victoria?+

The Royal Mews (1.2 km), The State Rooms (1.3 km), Buckingham Palace (1.4 km), Buckingham Palace Garden (1.4 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.