Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall

Suites · Staybridge Suites

Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall

Vauxhall, London6 min to Vauxhall

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

100 Vauxhall Walk, SE11 5EL

Vauxhall, London, United Kingdom

Vauxhall station is 390 m away, about 6 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport11.9 km
  • LCYLondon City12.3 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport23.6 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Iconic Big Ben tower enveloped in fog with bustling London street scene.1Big Ben1.3 km · ~21 min walk
  2. 2SEA LIFE London1.4 km · ~23 min walk
  3. London Dungeon3The London Dungeon1.5 km · ~24 min walkPhoto: giggel, CC BY 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  4. 4Saint James Park1.8 km · ~29 min walk

Map

Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Staybridge Suites

Suites

A Staybridge Suites hotel

Staybridge and Candlewood: apartment-style suites with kitchens for longer stays. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall

Good to know

Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall: questions

Which area of London is Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall in?+

Vauxhall, at 100 Vauxhall Walk, SE11 5EL.

What is the nearest station to Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall?+

Vauxhall, about 390 m away in a straight line (roughly 6 minutes on foot).

How far is Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall from London City Airport?+

11.9 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall from London City?+

12.3 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall from London Heathrow Airport?+

23.6 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall?+

Big Ben (1.3 km), SEA LIFE London (1.4 km), The London Dungeon (1.5 km), Saint James Park (1.8 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.