Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus

Marylebone, London5 min to Bond Street

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

57-59 Welbeck Street, W1G 9BL

Marylebone, London, United Kingdom

Bond Street station is 340 m away, about 5 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport13.9 km
  • LCYLondon City14.2 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport22.1 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Madame Tussauds1Madame Tussauds London760 m · ~12 min walkPhoto: self-made, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. 2Green Park London1.2 km · ~20 min walk
  3. A bustling street scene at Piccadilly Circus, London, with iconic architecture and Union Jack flags.3Piccadilly Circus1.3 km · ~20 min walk
  4. 4London Musicals1.5 km · ~24 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus

Good to know

Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus: questions

Which area of London is Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus in?+

Marylebone, at 57-59 Welbeck Street, W1G 9BL.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus?+

Bond Street, about 340 m away in a straight line (roughly 5 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus from London City Airport?+

13.9 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus from London City?+

14.2 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus from London Heathrow Airport?+

22.1 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn London - Oxford Circus?+

Madame Tussauds London (760 m), Green Park London (1.2 km), Piccadilly Circus (1.3 km), London Musicals (1.5 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.