Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park

Fitzrovia, London4 min to Great Portland Street

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Carburton Street, W1W 5EE

Fitzrovia, London, United Kingdom

Great Portland Street station is 220 m away, about 4 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport13.5 km
  • LCYLondon City13.8 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport22.7 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Madame Tussauds1Madame Tussauds London840 m · ~14 min walkPhoto: self-made, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Russell Square2Russell Square1.1 km · ~19 min walkPhoto: Secretlondon, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. A bustling street scene at Piccadilly Circus, London, with iconic architecture and Union Jack flags.3Piccadilly Circus1.4 km · ~23 min walk
  4. Beautiful sunset at Regent's Park in London, showcasing bare trees and serene water reflections.4The Regent's Park1.4 km · ~23 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park

Good to know

Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park: questions

Which area of London is Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park in?+

Fitzrovia, at Carburton Street, W1W 5EE.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park?+

Great Portland Street, about 220 m away in a straight line (roughly 4 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park from London City Airport?+

13.5 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park from London City?+

13.8 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park from London Heathrow Airport?+

22.7 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park?+

Madame Tussauds London (840 m), Russell Square (1.1 km), Piccadilly Circus (1.4 km), The Regent's Park (1.4 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.