Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury

St Pancras, London3 min to Russell Square

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Coram Street, WC1N 1HT

St Pancras, London, United Kingdom

Russell Square station is 180 m away, about 3 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport12.4 km
  • LCYLondon City12.7 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport23.9 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Russell Square1Russell Square270 m · ~4 min walkPhoto: Secretlondon, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Postal Museum, London2The Postal Museum840 m · ~14 min walkPhoto: Gaius Cornelius, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. 3London Transport Museum1.4 km · ~23 min walk
  4. 4London Musicals1.5 km · ~24 min walk

Map

Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury

Good to know

Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury: questions

Which area of London is Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury in?+

St Pancras, at Coram Street, WC1N 1HT.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury?+

Russell Square, about 180 m away in a straight line (roughly 3 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury from London City Airport?+

12.4 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury from London City?+

12.7 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury from London Heathrow Airport?+

23.9 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury?+

Russell Square (270 m), The Postal Museum (840 m), London Transport Museum (1.4 km), London Musicals (1.5 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.