Hotel Indigo London - Kensington

Luxury & Lifestyle · Hotel Indigo

Hotel Indigo London - Kensington

Earl's Court, London3 min to Earl's Court

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

34 - 44 Barkston Gardens, SW5 0EW

Earl's Court, London, United Kingdom

Earl's Court station is 170 m away, about 3 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport16.8 km
  • LCYLondon City17.2 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport18.7 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Hotel Indigo London - Kensington

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Stamford Bridge (stadium)1Stamford Bridge1.2 km · ~19 min walkPhoto: Arne Müseler, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Royal Albert Hall2Royal Albert Hall1.4 km · ~23 min walkPhoto: Diliff, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. Kensington Palace3Kensington Palace1.5 km · ~24 min walkPhoto: Colin Smith, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  4. Kensington Gardens4Kensington Gardens1.9 km · ~30 min walkPhoto: Iridescenti, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Hotel Indigo London - Kensington and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Hotel Indigo

Luxury & Lifestyle

A Hotel Indigo hotel

InterContinental, Kimpton and Hotel Indigo: design-led hotels with character. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Hotel Indigo London - Kensington

Good to know

Hotel Indigo London - Kensington: questions

Which area of London is Hotel Indigo London - Kensington in?+

Earl's Court, at 34 - 44 Barkston Gardens, SW5 0EW.

What is the nearest station to Hotel Indigo London - Kensington?+

Earl's Court, about 170 m away in a straight line (roughly 3 minutes on foot).

How far is Hotel Indigo London - Kensington from London City Airport?+

16.8 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Hotel Indigo London - Kensington from London City?+

17.2 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Hotel Indigo London - Kensington from London Heathrow Airport?+

18.7 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Hotel Indigo London - Kensington?+

Stamford Bridge (1.2 km), Royal Albert Hall (1.4 km), Kensington Palace (1.5 km), Kensington Gardens (1.9 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.