Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St.

Essentials · Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St.

Kensington, London1 min to High Street Kensington

Photo: IHG Hotels & Resorts.

Location

Where it is and how to get there

Address

Wrights Lane, W8 5SP

Kensington, London, United Kingdom

High Street Kensington station is 70 m away, about 1 minutes on foot.

Airports

  • LCYLondon City Airport16.8 km
  • LCYLondon City17.2 km
  • LHRLondon Heathrow Airport18.8 km
Book an airport transfer in London

On foot

Sights near Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St.

The most-reviewed sights on Tiqets within 2 km, nearest first.
  1. Kensington Palace1Kensington Palace670 m · ~11 min walkPhoto: Colin Smith, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  2. Royal Albert Hall2Royal Albert Hall1.1 km · ~18 min walkPhoto: Diliff, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
  3. Kensington Gardens3Kensington Gardens1.2 km · ~20 min walkPhoto: Iridescenti, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Map

Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St. and the IHG hotels nearby

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Numbers match the list above.

Holiday Inn logo

Essentials

A Holiday Inn hotel

Holiday Inn and Holiday Inn Express: reliable rooms, often with breakfast included. Booking on IHG's own site lets IHG One Rewards members earn and use points on the stay.

Alternatives

Other IHG hotels near Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St.

Good to know

Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St.: questions

Which area of London is Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St. in?+

Kensington, at Wrights Lane, W8 5SP.

What is the nearest station to Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St.?+

High Street Kensington, about 70 m away in a straight line (roughly 1 minutes on foot).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St. from London City Airport?+

16.8 km in a straight line from London City Airport (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St. from London City?+

17.2 km in a straight line from London City (LCY).

How far is Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St. from London Heathrow Airport?+

18.8 km in a straight line from London Heathrow Airport (LHR).

What can you walk to from Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St.?+

Kensington Palace (670 m), Royal Albert Hall (1.1 km), Kensington Gardens (1.2 km).

Hotel name, address and photo from IHG Hotels & Resorts' affiliate feed; location checked against OpenStreetMap (2026-10-12). Distances are straight-line. AirConnect may earn a commission if you book through our links, at no extra cost to you.